Dashboard 2.0

Holborn and St. Pancras

Westminster Constituency

LastElec


2010 Westminster Full Results

Position Party Candidate Votes Vote % Swing
1 Labour Frank Dobson 25,198 46.1% +1%
2 Liberal Democrat Jo Shaw 15,256 27.9% +1.8%
3 Conservative George Lee 11,134 20.4% -0.5%
4 Green Natalie Bennett 1,480 2.7% -4.8%
5 BNP Robert Carlyle 779 1.4% n/a
6 UKIP Max Spencer 587 1.1% n/a
7 Others  201  0.4%  n/a
Turnout: 62.9%

2014 Local Results in Your Ward: Holborn and Covent Garden

Ward results here and details of overall council control

2014 European Results in Your Region: London

Position Party Votes Vote % Swing MEPs Candidates (elected in bold)
1 Labour 806,959 36.7% +15.4% 4 Claude Moraes, Mary Honeyball, Lucy Anderson, Seb Dance, Ivana Bartoletti, Kamalijeet Jandu, Sanchia Alasia, Andrea Biondi
2 Conservative 495,639 22.5% -4.8% 2 Syed Kamall, Charles Tannock, Marina Yannakoudakis, Caroline Atfield, Lynne Hack, Sheila Lawlor, Glyn Chambers, Annesley Abercorn
3 UKIP 371,133 16.9% +6.1% 1 Gerard Batten, Paul Oakley, Elizabeth Jones, Lawrence Webb, Alastair McFarlane, Andrew McNeills, Anthony Brown, Peter Whittle
4 Green 196,419 8.9% -2% 1 Jean Lambert, Ute Michel, Shahrar Ali, Joseph Healy, Miranda Dunn, Shasha Khan, George Graham, Priya Shah
5 Liberal Democrat 148,013 6.7% -7% Sarah Ludford, Jonathan Fryer, Richard Davis, Anuja Prashar, Rosina Robson, Turhan Ozen, Simon James, Matt McLaren
6 Others 182,312 8.3% (n/a)
Turnout: 37.4%

 

PrevElec

2005 Westminster Full Results

Position Party Candidate Votes Vote % Swing
1 Labour Frank Dobson 14,857 43.2% -10.7%
2 Liberal Democrat Jill Fraser 10,070 29.3% +11.3%
3 Conservative Margot James 6,482 18.9% +2%
4 Green Adrian Oliver 2,798 8.1% +2.1%
Others 813 2.5%  n/a
Turnout: 50.4%

2012 Greater London Authority Full Results

GLA constituency results here

2009 European Results in Your Region: London

Position Party Votes Vote % Swing MEPs Candidates (elected in bold)
1 Conservative 479,037 27.4% +0.6% 3 Charles Tannock, Syed Kamall, Marina Yannakoudakis, JP Floru, Warwick Lightfoot, Bob Seeley, Graham Postles, Alison Sproule
2 Labour 372,590 21.3% -3.5% 2 Claude Moraes, Mary Honeyball, Anne Fairweather, Kevin McGrath, Emma Jones, Raj Jethwa, Nilgun Canver
3 Liberal Democrat 240,156 13.7% -1.6% 1 Sarah Ludford, Jonathan Fryer, Dinti Batstone, Christoph Le Breton, John Pindar, Simon James, Caroline Persson, Ben Jones
4 Green 190,589 10.9% +2.5% 1 Jean Lambert, Ute Michel, Shahrar Ali, Joseph Healy, Miranda Dunn, Shasha Khan, George Graham, Priya Shah
5 UKIP 188,440 10.8% -1.6%  1 Gerard Batten, Ralph Atkinson, Michael Zuckerman, Tim Worstall, Sunita Webb, Victor Webb, Strachan McDonald, Geoff Howard, Marcus Watney
6 BNP 86,420 4.9% +0.9% Bob Bailey, Michael Barnbrook, Dennis Pearce, Julian Leppert, Roberta Woods, Chris Forster, John Clarke, John Evans
7 Others 193,794 11% (n/a)
Turnout: 33.3%

2015 Candidates

holbornmap

Party Candidate Twitter Webpage
Labour AN Other
Liberal Democrat Jill Fraser link
Conservative Will Blair link willblair.co.uk
Green Natalie Bennett link
UKIP AN Other  
BNP AN Other  

 

 Constituency Details

Current MP: Frank Dobson (Lab)
Registered Electorate 86,882
Campaign Spending per head (2010) £xx (Ranked nth out of 650 constituencies)
Voter Power Index One vote equivalent to .11 of a vote (Ranked 391st out of 650)
Deprivation Rank Ranked nth out of 650 (Medium Deprivation)
ElectionForecast.co.uk 2015 Prediction: Labour (100%)
Oddschecker.co.uk 2015 Odds: Labour (1/100 on)

 

 

Register to vote

Register to vote via About My Vote

Contact your representatives

Contact your representatives

Find your local council

Find your local council

Houses of Parliament

The Houses of Parliament

European Parliament

The European Parliament

Credits

Print Friendly
Supporter of Post Navigator Premium WordPress Plugins